List Price is opening bid. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Wednesday, June 3rd, and ends Monday, June 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM. Two Unimproved Lots totaling 24,375± SF( per mapping tool) (833 Steer Horn approx. 8,125± SF & 841 Steer Horn Ln, approx. 16,250± SF)in the Chesapeake Ranch Estates, in Lusby, Calvert County. Chesapeake Ranch Estates is a private community situated on the Western shore of the Chesapeake Bay in Calvert County, MD. The Lusby Town Center is nearby and offers many shops and restaurants. Giant food and other National consumer shopping is also available. HOA: Property is located within the Chesapeake Ranch Estates Property Owners Association (HOA). Amenities in the community include the Chesapeake Ranch Airport-MD50, campgrounds, a clubhouse, Driftwood Beach, Gardens, Horseshoe pits, Lake Lariat, Seahorse Beach and Trails. (Per the Chesapeake Ranch Estate website)
Data last updated May 21, 2026, 5:15 p.m.. Properties in listings may have been sold or may no longer be available.